• Cyprus
  • +357 2244 5014
  • Monaco
  • + 33 0 00 00 00 00
  • Singapore
  • +65 6809 5261
  • Antwerp
  • +32 3727 1510
  • Rio de Janeiro
  • +55 21 3547 3597

Our Ice-class vessels can
navigate all over the world
any time of the year.

This variety in vessel sizes and class allows us to trade all year round, in most areas and in ports where restrictions and accessibility can be very difficult.



We transport all types of dry bulk commodities, clean and dirty cargoes, from ores, coal, grains, steels, agricultural products, bauxite, alumina, fertilizers and much more.

Fleet

POLA ARIAKE

  • Type:
  • Bulk Carrier
  • Deadweight:
  • 38 300 t
  • Year Built:
  • 2019
  • Length:
  • 179 m
  • Beam:
  • 30,00 m
  • Draught:
  • 10,54 m
  • SHIPYARD:
  • TSUNEISHI HEAVY INDUSTRIES CEBU INC., JAPAN/PHILIPPINES

POLA IMABARI

  • Type:
  • Bulk Carrier
  • Deadweight:
  • 37 718 t
  • Year Built:
  • 2016
  • Length:
  • 179 m
  • Beam:
  • 29,80 m
  • Draught:
  • 10,54 m
  • SHIPYARD:
  • IMABARI SSHIPBUILDING, JAPAN

POLA INDIAN

  • Type:
  • Bulk Carrier
  • Deadweight:
  • 37 666 t
  • Year Built:
  • 2014
  • Length:
  • 180 m
  • Beam:
  • 30 m
  • Draught:
  • 10,65 m
  • Shipyard:
  • QINGSHAN
    SHIPYARD - WUHAN, China

POLA ILARIA

  • Type:
  • Bulk Carrier
  • Deadweight:
  • 37 495 t
  • Year Built:
  • 2010
  • Length:
  • 189,99 m
  • Beam:
  • 28,50 m
  • Draught:
  • 10,40 m
  • Shipyard:
  • XINGANG SHIPBUILDING
    HEAVY INDUSTRY

POLA ELISAVETA

  • Type:
  • Bulk Carrier
  • Deadweight:
  • 37 653 t
  • Year Built:
  • 2014
  • Length:
  • 180 m
  • Beam:
  • 30 m
  • Draught:
  • 10,65 m
  • Shipyard:
  • QINGSHAN
    SHIPYARD - WUHAN, China

POLA ANISIA

  • Type:
  • Bulk Carrier
  • Deadweight:
  • 46 412 t
  • Year Built:
  • 2006
  • Length:
  • 183 m
  • Beam:
  • 30,95 m
  • Draught:
  • 11,81 m
  • SHIPYARD:
  • OSHIMA SHIPBUILDING, Japan

POLA AUGUSTA

  • Type:
  • Bulk Carrier
  • Deadweight:
  • 32 271 t
  • Year Built:
  • 2008
  • Length:
  • 177 m
  • Beam:
  • 28,40 m
  • Draught:
  • 11,81 m
  • SHIPYARD:
  • KANDA SHIPBUILDING KAWAJIRI, Japan

POLA DEVORA

  • Type:
  • Bulk Carrier
  • Deadweight:
  • 37 390 t
  • Year Built:
  • 2012
  • Length:
  • 189,99 m
  • Beam:
  • 28,50 m
  • Draught:
  • 10,40 m
  • SHIPYARD:
  • SHANDONG HUAHAI
    SHIPYARD - RIZHAO, China

Operated fleet list

Name Type DeadWeight Built Draft LOA Beam
Pola AnisiaOwn46412200611,8118330,95
Pola AugustaOwn32271200810,02177,1328,4
Pola DevoraOwn37409201210,4189,9928,5
Pola ElisavetaOwn37390201310,4189,9928,5
Pola IndianOwn37660201410,6518030
Pola OnegaOwn37667201410,6518030
Pola IlariaOwn37495201010,4189,9928,5
Pola AriakeOwn38300201910,5417930
Pola ImabariOwn37718201610,5417929,8
Hanze GdanskTC34735201310,118030
Hanze GendtTC35018201210,118030
Hanze GenuaTC35000201510,118030
Hanze GoteborgTC34735201310,118030
Spring SunshineTC46946201310189,932,26
AlcorTC37347201610,8618130
Bunun BenefitTC37046201910,86177,8529
Daiwan MiracleTC3386620199.8179.9730